?

Log in

no hgb for you! [entries|friends|calendar]
Hellogoodbye Nazis

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[07 Feb 2006|08:35pm]

caitiekins
Hello all :) I'm getting pretty desperate. Does anyone have an extra tickets to the 3/1 or 3/4 shows? I will pay VERY decently for them :) email me at missnocho@yahoo.com
go to homecoming with me

[10 Aug 2005|10:43am]

befitting
So, it appears that the official Hellogoodbye full length is slated to come out in January of next year, kiddies. I'm still sad at the fact that it was supposed to come out this summer and has been pushed back constantly. Blame the record label for being mean to the HGB.


In other news, Homewrecker has been posted on Hellogoobye's PureVolume and on their MySpace, they have the CUTEST new picture. I just need to figure out how to post pictures on LJ. Whoops with my lack of knowledge of computers and such.


Ummm, that's it for now. Have a kick-ass day and go grind with someone to Hellogoodbye, it's good for your health.
1 will go to homecoming with me

[19 Jul 2005|11:06am]
_______antid0te
[ mood | cheerful ]

*Name:Jorden
*Age:13
*Location: Los Angeles
*Favorite movies:RHPS & A clockwork orange
*Favorite bands:HELLOGOODBYE, the hives & fall out boy
*Favorite Hellogoodbye band member: i like all of them but forrest is the one im just planning to marry
*Favorite Hellogoodbye song: All Time Lows & Bonnie Taylor Shakedown
*Have you ever seen Hellogoodbye live? When and where?: I saw them for the first time just on friday @ the knitting factory in Hollywood
*Where did you hear about Hellogoodbye?: My friends myspace page
*How long have you liked them?: ever since like january
*How'd you find this group?: interests search
*Post a picture of yourself:

heres a picture of me and Forrest

Excuse me, i look horrifying after shows.

heres another one of just me.

=]

1 will go to homecoming with me

[18 Jul 2005|01:41am]

skibalovesya
Due to popular demand (...or like, one comment...), I give you the probably first and only Hellogoodbye slashfiction!

Title: Currently untitled...
Rating: PG-13, considering where it's heading...
Author: Skiba, me.
Genre: Romance/Humor
Summary: Forrest/Jesse (okay, well, it's more Jesse/Forrest)... Forrest can't sleep, and some hilarity ensues.
Warnings: Slash ... non-slash fangirls would best stay away, don't say I didn't warn you, and none of that, "omgz slash is soooo grosss ewwwww u sikko!" stuff, believe me, I've had enough of that.

Onward with the story!Collapse )
</
1 will go to homecoming with me

[17 Jul 2005|04:29am]

skibalovesya
Hey, just joined, I <3zez Hellogoodbye and...

Here is my not-application thingy!Collapse )
1 will go to homecoming with me

[11 Jul 2005|02:42pm]

befitting
Now that my laptop is fully done, being set up and all that jazz, can somebody send me the more obscure HGB songs? I'd especially like "Two Weeks In Hawaii" because my old hard drive ate all of my songs. IM me at pollution burns if you can help me.
go to homecoming with me

[01 Jul 2005|12:03am]

emobeatleskick
[ mood | happy ]

 

sorry, here are some icons i made a REALLY long time ago.

they are not that good.Collapse )

go to homecoming with me

i am new. [27 Jun 2005|10:28pm]

emobeatleskick
[ mood | tired ]

i decided to join this community becuase well.. obviously becuase i do love me some hello goodbye!;-)

oh hello there!Collapse )

4 will go to homecoming with me

[27 Jun 2005|02:59pm]

gunsgobang___x
[ mood | calm ]

Hey I just joined.

About MeCollapse )

4 will go to homecoming with me

background! [17 Jun 2005|02:34pm]

pillsforkills
[ mood | geeky ]

So I just joined today! Proud to be a HGB Nazi. ;D

I'm not much with fancy technological stuff, but I did make a background for my computer with those darling boys we all know and love. It's not much... really, not at all... but it fits my screen perfectly, though I didn't do that on purpose.

I don't know, just thought I might share. (Take if you want!) :)

I hope this makes you smile...

PS: I also have one that's similar, but has some yellow border here and there. Eh.

4 will go to homecoming with me

[14 May 2005|07:46pm]

easilyreckless
[ mood | good ]

On Monday, I'm gonna start advertising hgb_nazis!

Hopefully, we get some members. <3

2 will go to homecoming with me

[06 May 2005|04:23pm]

untitled_boy
So I saw Hellogoodbye last night at Irving Plaza it was amazing. Sadly, my camera has no zoom feature and its way lame so i don't have any pictures from the show, just pictures after the show with band members. I can post pictures form the show later when my friend sends them to me.
Me and Forrest Jesse and ChrisCollapse )
5 will go to homecoming with me

Wow [29 Apr 2005|05:15pm]

untitled_boy
So up untill today I has only heard that Hellogoodbye was played on mtv, today I finally saw the episode of The Inferno where they play Bonnie Taylor Shakedown 2k4. I'm happy that Hellogoodbye is gaining more poularity but at the same time I'm kinda sad that all these teeny boppers are begining to like them. I guess it doesnt really matter who likes them and who doesnt. I'm just happy they're putting out a full length prolly this fall. So yeah I don't think that song was really right for the place they played it. It seemed odd and out of place. Any other thoughts?
3 will go to homecoming with me

[26 Apr 2005|03:22pm]

untitled_boy
So on May 5th I'm going to the Hellogoodbye concert at Irving Plaza in New York City. This I'll be my second show, my first being at the Webster in Hartford CT in Feb. Anyone else going?
I'm so excited I busted out my liger tee today.Collapse )
1 will go to homecoming with me

[21 Apr 2005|07:51pm]

untitled_boy
Hellogoodbye has been played on mtv. Your thoughts?
Mine were somewhere along the lines of WTF???dsfhdhgghdhsghfdgnfh.
1 will go to homecoming with me

[11 Apr 2005|01:29am]

easilyreckless
Chris is so sexy. <3

Anyways, I've been thinking of a few plans to launch our community out there, and make it real active. I'll edit later, becase I'm tired.
1 will go to homecoming with me

[07 Apr 2005|12:09pm]

befitting
HAHAHAHA, HELLOGOODBYE IS COMING TO ORLANDO IN MAY WITH ALL AMERICAN REJECTS. I AM SOOOOOO HAPPY!!!
2 will go to homecoming with me

Hellogoodbye Songs [03 Apr 2005|03:06pm]

untitled_boy
[ mood | calm ]

Ok So a list of songs
click meCollapse )

2 will go to homecoming with me

[31 Mar 2005|04:10pm]

befitting
We need to pimp the community out so more people join and learn about the Hellogoodbye. kay, thanks.
1 will go to homecoming with me

Ho ho ho! [23 Feb 2005|09:08pm]

easilyreckless
[ mood | bouncy ]

Merry Christmas everyone!

So yes, this is the new Hellogoodbye Commmunity on LJ.com! I'm Todd, your master. Cameron over there is the co-dominator. You might be able to actually dominate him, though. (Psst, he's the submissive type.)

Get ready, folks! You're gonna need to get your whips, belts, and bondage gear. We're taking HGB for the keeping. (We might be able to take Cam for the count too.)

We do need more members, so Cameron and I will get on that right away. We'll keep you updated. :D

1 will go to homecoming with me

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]